Points

28X POINTS LEADER: Mike Collins #327

  • 1ST Mike Collins #327 – RD1 ECD 31 – RD2 CW 49 – RD3 EC 10 = 90
  • 2ND Bo Potter #388 – RD1 ECD 55 – RD2 CW 10 – RD3 EC 20 = 85
  • 3RD Ryan Milliken #6010 – RD1 ECD 10 – RD3 ECD 55 = 65
  • 4TH Geoff Gibson #411 – RD2 CW 10 – RD3 ECD 43 = 53
  • 5TH Patrick Clenney #68X – RD1 ECD 10 – RD2 CW 31 – RD3 EC 10 = 51
  • 5TH Lenny Arnold #98X – RD1 ECD 31 – RD3 ECD 20 = 51
  • 6TH Carlton Thompson #75 – RD1 ECD 20 – RD2 CW 20 – RD3 EC 10 = 50
  • 7TH Jason Trip #1917 – RD2 CW 49 = 49
  • 8TH Charlie Johnson #X801 – RD1 ECD 43 = 43
  • 9TH Kenny Saffold #109 – RD2 CW 31 – RD3 EC 10 = 41
  • 9TH Jason Spinks #1972 – RD1 ECD 10 – RD3 31 = 41
  • 10TH Beau Hugueley #109 – RD1 ECD 10 – RD2 CW 20 = 30
  • 10TH Scott Parish #P3 – RD2 CW 20 – RD3 EC 10 = 30
  • 11TH Brad Merritt#1969 – RD1 ECD 20 = 20
  • 11TH Woody Hoffman #527 – RD1 ECD 20= 20
  • 11TH Josh Peel #331 – RD1 ECD 20 = 20
  • 11TH Charles Paramore (sp?) #9 – RD1 ECD 10 = 20
  • 11TH Scott Sarkisian #2832- RD1 ECD 10 – RD2 CW 10 = 20
  • 11TH John Justice #22x – RD2 CW 20 = 20
  • 11TH Thomas Powell #143 – RD2 CW 20 = 20
  • 12TH Tommy Brewer #72 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 12TH James Johnson #042 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 12TH Scotty Enfinger #00 – RD2 CW 10 = 10
  • 12TH Ty Chaney #201T – RD2 CW 10 = 10
  • 12TH John Watts – RD2 CW 10 = 10
  • 12TH Ricky Presley – RD2 CW 10 = 10

SMALL BLOCK NITROUS POINTS LEADER: TIED Casey Smith #248 / Isac Gomez #135

  • 1ST Casey Smith #248 – RD1 ECD 33 – RD3 ECD 33 = 66
  • 1ST Isac Gomez #135 – RD1 ECD 21 – RD3 ECD 45 = 66
  • 2ND Robbie Arnold #72X – RD1 ECD 45 – RD3 ECD 10 = 55
  • 3RD Robert D – RD2 CW 35 = 35
  • 4TH Bo Potter #388 – RD1 ECD 10 – RD2 CW 23 = 33
  • 5TH M. Wakefield – RD2 CW 11 – RD3 ECD 21 = 32
  • 6TH Capri Wesley #2219 – RD2 CW 11 = 11
  • 7TH Cory Cox #X202 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 7TH Kevin #46 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 7TH Patrick Clenney #2010 – RD3 ECD 10 = 10
  • 7TH Lance Howard #35 – RD3 ECD 10 = 10

6.50 POINTS LEADER: Arnold Woodford #6804

  • 1ST Arnold Woodford #6804 – RD1 ECD 40 – RD2 CW 20 – RD3 ECD 65 = 125
  • 2ND Robert Holt #6572 – RD1 ECD 75 – RD3 ECD 20 = 95
  • 3RD Brett Gibbens #2512 – RD1 ECD 63 – RD2 CW 20 – RD3 ECD 10 = 93
  • 4TH Cole Langford #2002 – RD1 ECD 30 – RD2 CW 55 = 85
  • 5TH Capri Wesley #2219 – RD1 ECD 20 – RD2 CW 10 – RD3 ECD 53 = 83
  • 6TH Ricky Thomas #2566 – RD1 ECD 30 – RD2 CW 10 – RD3 ECD 41 = 81
  • 7TH  Timmy Thomas #6042 – RD1 ECD 51 – RD3 ECD 10 =61
  • 8TH Charlie Johnson #X802 – RD1 ECD 20 – RD2 CW 10 – RD3 ECD 30 = 60
  • 9TH Wayne Mccray #304 – RD2 CW 43 = 43
  • 10TH Chris Daly #Z229 – RD1 ECD 40 = 40
  • 10TH Colton Gomez #2412 – RD1 ECD 30 – RD3 ECD 10 = 40
  • 10TH Daniel Dean #1968 – RD2 CW 20 – RD3 ECD 20 = 40
  • 11TH Ricky Taylor #2X76 – RD2 CW 31 = 31
  • 11TH Micky Curry #C774 – RD2 CW 31 = 31
  • 12TH Ken Grant #W262 – RD1 ECD 30 = 30
  • 12TH Billy Adkins #6802 – RD1 ECD 10 – RD2 CW 20 = 30
  • 12TH Justin Sowell #5571 – RD1 ECD 20 – RD3 ECD 10 = 30
  • 12TH Joshua Ray #2202 – RD3 ECD 30 = 30
  • 13TH Christian Kitsos #351 – RD1 ECD 20 = 20
  • 13TH Jason Kelley #0151 – RD1 ECD 20 = 20
  • 13TH Chad Aycock #357 – RD1 ECD 20 = 20
  • 13TH Thomas Holley #2X05 – RD1 ECD 20 = 20
  • 13TH Lynn Morris #418X – RD1 ECD 20 = 20
  • 13TH Ronnie Jernigan #2262 – RD3 ECD 20 = 20
  • 13TH Dustin Little #6976 – RD1 ECD 20 = 20
  • 13TH Victor Seay #220 – RD1 ECD 10 – RD2  CW 10 = 20
  • 13TH Mark Armstrong #1340 – RD1 ECD 10 – RD2 CW 10 = 20
  • 13TH Joshua Parrish #P11 – RD1 ECD 10 – RD3 ECD 10 = 20
  • 14TH Roy Harrigill #203 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Daniel Jandran #222 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Bo Lewis #229 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Robert Meeks #281 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Matthew Brown #189X – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Ray Ainsworth #2338 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Gary Smith #C421 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Brad Morey #M199 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Roger Tindoll #T293 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Erik Warrington #281X – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Julius Pruitt #4036 – RD1 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH Ben Blackstone #2216 – RD2 CW 10 = 10
  • 14TH B. Walding #231 – RD3 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH J. Turner #224 – RD3 ECD 10 = 10
  • 14TH L. Moore #65 – RD3 ECD 10 = 10

TRUE STREET POINTS LEADER: Joey Pierre #53

  • 1ST Joey Pierre #53 – RD3 EC 55 = 55
  • 2ND Turbo Dan #187X – RD3 EC 43 = 43
  • 3RD Scotty Enfinger #1971 – RD3 EC 31 = 31
  • 4TH Joey Diotalevi #15 – RD3 EC 20 = 20
  • 4TH J Williams #508 – RD3 EC 20 = 20
  • 4TH Spencer Lowe #506 – RD3 EC 20 = 20
  • 5TH A Lambert #1401 – RD3 EC 10 = 10
  • 5TH S Porthouse #501 – RD3 EC 10 = 10
  • 5TH Jeremy Sparks #0016 – RD3 EC 10 = 10
  • 5TH Edgar Negron #584 – RD3 EC10 = 10
  • 5TH Justin McCarthy – RD3 EC 10 = 10

All drivers who compete at SCHU sanctioned events in 28X/SBNX/6.50 will be automatically entered in the points chase. The vehicle (and the driver) being entered must be on premises. The same vehicle cannot be used for points (or competition) by more than one driver in the same class. Points are awarded to a driver in the class, not the vehicle.

  1. 10 points will be awarded for entering each points event. Entering a points event is defined as passing tech inspection with a vehicle (appropriate for the class entered) on the day of the event and turning in the tech card to the tower before the first round of eliminations.
  2. 10 points will be awarded to the winner of each round of elimination.
  3. 5 bonus points will be awarded to the event winner, 3 bonus points awarded to runner up and 1 bonus point to each semi-finalist.

 

 

 

© Copyright SouthCoastHeadsUp.com 2018